THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Conway High School Athletics


WAMPUS CATS WIN 6A STATE SWIM/DIVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Wampus Cats Win 6A State Swim/Dive Championship

ARKANSAS ONLINE

Arkansas Online | 3/2/2020

Arkansas High School Swimming and Diving Championships

Class 6A

Girls

ONE-METER DIVING 1. Addison Trunick, Springdale High, 377.70. 2. Taylor Nigemann, Bentonville High, 317.30. 3. RJ Brennan, Fayetteville, 311.40 4. Erin Dalton, Bentonville High., 308.60. 5. Alyssa Alberson, Fayetteville, 304.60.

200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY 1. Little Rock Central, 1:50.39. 2. Bentonville High 1:53.37. 3. Conway 1:53.69. 4. Bentonville West 1:55.04. 5. Cabot 1:56.96.

200 YARD FREESTYLE 1. Chloe Thompson, Bentonville West, 1:52.99. 2. Ainsley Jenkins, Little Rock Central, 1:55.20. 3. Katherine Thomas, Bentonville High. 4. Taylor Horan, Fayetteville, 2:01.18. 5. Grace Robbins, Bentonville High, 2:01.27.

200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 1. Lienfang Yu, Bentonville High, 2:06.31. 2. Brooklyn Anderson, Conway, 2:08.03. 3. Aisling Allen, Fayetteville, 2:13.86. 4. Olivia Chambers, Mt. Saint Mary, 2:14.57. 5. Brooke Holley, Bentonville High, 2:16.68.

50-YARD FREESTYLE 1. Lindsey Haman, Little Rock Central, 24.35. 2. Hope Euler, Bentonville West, 24.37. 3. Rach Zhang, Little Rock Central, 24.49. 4. Allison Lind, Springdale High, 26.04. 5.Emily Holman, Conway, 26.16.

100 YARD BUTTERFLY 1. Gabrielle Jenkins, Little Rock Central, 58.69. 2. Jessic Bongfeldt, Cabot, 59.21. 3. Avery Spencer, Bentonville High, 1:00.43. 4. Mia Patella, Little Rock Central, 1:02.19. 5. Adrienne Robinson, Conway, 1:02.75.

100 YARD FREESTYLE1. Rachel Zhang, Little Rock Central, 53.37. 2. Hope Euler, Bentonville West, 53.89. 3. Katherine Thomas, Bentonville High, 54.99. 4. Taylor Horan, Fayetteville, 55.85. 5. Allison Lind, Springdale High, 56.74.

500 YARD FREESTYLE 1. Ainsley Jenkins, Little Rock Central, 5:01.62. 2. Chloe Thompson, Bentonville West, 5:02.00. 3. Avery Spencer, Bentonville High, 5:07.62. 4. Aisling Allen, Fayetteville, 5:15.15. 5. Josie Harlow, Bentonville West, 5:22.53.

200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY 1. Little Rock Central 1:41.86. 2. Conway 1:43.05. 3. Bentonville High 1:43.20. 4. Cabot 1:46.95. 5. Fayetteville 1:47.46.

100 YARD BACKSTROKE' 1. Brooklyn Anderson, Conway, 56.69. 2. Gabrielle Jenkins, Little Rock Central, 58.65. 3. Valeria Mazariegos, Bentonville High, 1:02.12. 4. Betsy Ponder, North Little Rock, 1:02.56. 5. Jameson Tankersley, Conway, 1:03.38.

100 YARD BREASTSTROKE 1. Lienfang Yu, Bentonville High, 1:06.26. 2. Jessica Bongfeldt, Cabot, 1:06.34. 3. Grace Robbins, Bentonville High, 1:07.15. 4. Lindsey Haman, Little Rock Central, 1:07.30. 5. Rachel Mantanaro, Cabot, 1:09.33.

400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY 1. Bentonville High 3:38.51. 2. Little Rock Central 3:38.49. 3.Bentonville West 3:40.76. 4. Fayetteville 3:51.33. 5. Springdale High 4:05.04.

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW
ADVERTISEMENT
More related headlines
PREP TRACK: Fayetteville's Sategna sprints, hurdles into record book
PREP WRESTLING Bentonville takes home boys, girls 6A-West Conference titles
TEAM SCORES 1. Bentonville High 232.5. 2. Little Rock Central 193. 3. Fayetteville 161. 4. Bentonville West 132. 5. Conway 109. 6, Springdale High 106. 7, Cabot 71.5. 8, Springdale Har-Ber 69. 9, Bryant 48. 10, North Little Rock 38. 11. Rogers High 30. 12. Mount St. Mary 17. 13. Fort Smith Southside 3.

Boys

ONE-METER DIVING 1. Gaviun Jernigan, Bentonville High, 400.85. 2. 2. Kaden Chase, Bentonville West, 385.15. 3. Jason Huckaby, Bentonville West, 363.00. 4. Chris Nicholson, Bentonville West, 362.30. 5. Grayson Forsbach, Fayetteville, 357.25.

200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY 1. Conway 1:34.36. 2. Little Rock Central 1:36.09. 3. Bentonville High 1:36.11. 4. Cabot 1:41.44. 5. Little Rock Catholic 1:43.60.

200 YARD FREESTYLE 1. Ryan Husband, Bentonville High, 1:39.94. 2. Youssef Bahgat, Little Rock Central, 1:42.31. 3. Jack Forrest, Little Rock Central, 1:43.09. 4. Austin Mondello, Bentonville High, 1:48.83. 5. Duncan Troup, Conway, 1:46.77.

200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 1. Ethan Marotte, Conway, 1:53.45. 2. Nathan Bright, Little Rock Central, 1:53.64. 3. Phillip Stanley, North Little Rock, 1:54.44. 4. Kevin Brumfield, Springdale High, 1:56.87. 5. Gavin Husband, Bentonville High, 1:58.57.

50 YARD FREESTYLE 1. Ty Wingfield, Conway, 20.36 (STATE RECORD, old record 20.60). 2. David Reynolds, Little Rock Central, 21.20. 3. Brigham Hill, Bentonville High, 22.22. 4. Gavin Teague, Conway, 22.37. 5. Jordan Mosby, Conway, 22.41.

100 YARD BUTTERFLY 1. Ryan Husband, Bentonville High, 49.59. 2. Andrew Rogers, Conway, 51.47. 3. David Reynolds, Little Rock Central, 52.11. 4. Ethan Marotte, Conway, 52.27. 5. Ellio LaBeau, Little Rock Central, 53.37.

100 YARD FREESTYLE 1. Ty Wingfield, Conway, 45.82. 2. Youssef Bahgat, Little Rock Central, 46.73. 3. Brigham Hill, Bentonville High, 49.56. 4. Gavin Teague, Conway, 49.71. 5. Caleb Tong, Bentonville High, 49.74.

500 YARD FREESTYLE 1. Jack Forrest, Little Rock Central, 4:39.13. 2. Nicholas Heye, Little Rock Central, 4:39.30. 3. Austin Mondello, Bentonville High, 4:44.51. 4. Aaron Wicklund, Rogers High, 4:51.49. 5. Cole Groom, Bentonville West, 4:52.20.

200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY 1. Conway 1:24.70 (STATE RECORD, old record 1:26.24). 2. Little Rock Central 1:25.52. 3. Bentonville High 1:30.71. 4. Cabot 1:31.08. 5. North Little Rock 1:34.10.

100 YARD BACKSTROKE 1. Andrew Rogers, Conway, 52.81. 2. Jack Dean, Bentonville High, 52.53. 3. Jake Noble, Bentonville, High, 54.33. 4. Nicholas Heye, Little Rock Central, 54.40. 5. Brock Gobee, Cabot, 54.55.

100 YARD BREASTSTROKE 1. Duncan Troup, Conway, 56.80. 2. Nathan Bright, Little Rock Central, 57.70. 3. Phillip Stanley, North Little Rock, 59.94. 4. Elliot LaBeau, Little Rock Central, 1:00.00. 5. Gavin Husband, Bentonville High, 1:00.09.

400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY 1. Bentonville High 3:12.60. 2. Little Rock Central 3:15.16. 3. Conway 3:21.05. 4. Cabot 3:23.73. 5. Bentonville West 3:29.31.

TEAM SCORES 1. Conway 434. 2. Little Rock Central 415. 3. Bentonville High 374. 4. Cabot 219. 5. Bentonville West 181. 6. Fayetteville 136.5. 7. Little Rock Catholic 111. 8. North Little Rock 105. 9. Springdale High 103.5. 10. Springdale Har-ber 60. 11. Rogers High 45. 12. Fort Smith Northside/Bryant (tie) 43. 14. Rogers Heritage 24.
PLATINUM
PARTNERS
Car-Son Construction logo-
Conway Corp logo-
Log Cabin Democrat logo-
Conway Regional logo-
Crain Automotive logo-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2021 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC