THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Conway High School Athletics


CATS FINISH 3RD AND 5TH IN STATE TRACK MEET

Cats Finish 3rd and 5th in State Track Meet

CONWAY ATHLETICS

Conway Athletics | 5/3/2019

CLASS 6A STATE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

at Lake Hamilton High School,

BOYS

TEAM RESULTS 1. Fayetteville, 158.5; 2. Bentonville, 110.5; 3. Conway, 75; 4. North Little Rock, 54.5; 5. Rogers, 52; 6. Springdale Har-Ber, 47; 7. Bentonville West, 25; 8. Bryant, 24; 9. Little Rock Central, 21; 10. Cabot, 20.

100 1. Kennedy Lightner, North Little Rock, 10.51 (overall state record); 2. Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville, 10.80; 3. (tie) Chris Jefferson, North Little Rock, and Randy Thomas, Conway, 10.94.

200 1. Kennedy Lightner, North Little Rock, 21.20 (6A state record); 2. Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville, 22.21; 3. Chris Jefferson, North Little Rock, 22.30.

400 1. Jadon Bartholomew, Har-Ber, 49.59; 2. Garrett Chrisman, Rogers, 50.25; 3. Miguel Silveria, Bentonville West, 50.35.

800 1. Camren Fischer, Fayetteville, 1:56.39; 2. Ethan Carney, Har-Ber, 1:56.65; 3. Garrett Clifford, Bentonville, 1:58.59.

1,600 1. Camren Fischer, Fayetteville, 4:23.01; 2. Carter Betts, Fayetteville, 4:24.42; 3. Lukas Pabst, Bentonville, 4:24.98.

3,200 1. Camren Fischer, Fayetteville, 9:23.58 (6A state record; 2. Coleman Wilson, Bentonville, 9:31.44; 3. Dawson Mayberry, Bentonville, 9:42.45.

110 HURDLES 1. Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville, 14.61; 2. AJ Moss, Bentonville, 14.68; 3. Solomon Evans, Fayetteville, 15.15.

PREP TRACK: Bentonville girls, Fayetteville boys take 6A-West titles
300 HURDLES 1. Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville, 37.67; 2. AJ Moss, Bentonville, 39.76; 3. DuVuiry Robinson, Rogers, 40.32.

400 RELAY 1. North Little Rock, 41.95; 2. Fayetteville, 42.82; 3. LR Central, 42.96.

1,600 RELAY 1. Bentonville West, 3:22.97; 2. Rogers, 3:23.08; 3. Har-Ber, 3:23.31.

3,200 RELAY 1. Har-Ber, 7:58.84; 2. Bentonville, 8:00.59; 3. Rogers, 8:03.02.

DISCUS 1. Bryant Parlin, Bentonville, 168-11; 2. Korlin McKinney, Conway, 148-7; 3. Easton Mongold, Van Buren, 141-10.

HIGH JUMP 1. Johnathan Jones, LR Central, 6-6; 2. Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville, 6-6; 3. Sam Hurley, Fayetteville, 6-6.

LONG JUMP 1. Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville, 23-3.25; 2. Ty Graser, Rogers Heritage, 21-9.5; 3. Greg Washington, FS Northside, 21-5.25.

POLE VAULT 1. Ryan Roark, Fayetteville, 14-4; 2. Parker Benefield, Cabot, 14-0; 3. Sean Gouvion, West, 14-0.

SHOT PUT 1. Bryant Parlin, Bentonville, 64-9; 2. Korlin McKinney, Conway, 51-11.5; 3. Garrett Standifird, Van Buren, 50-0.75.

TRIPLE JUMP 1. Cary McClain, Conway, 45-10.5; 2. Greg Washington, FS Northside, 44-11; 3. Chas Nimrod, Bentonville, 43-8.25.

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS 1. Bentonville, 144.75; 2. Rogers, 106; 3. Fayetteville, 99; 4. Bryant, 81.25; 5. Conway, 64.5; 6. Little Rock Central, 40; 7. Cabot, 32.25; 8. Bentonville West, 27.25; 9. North Little Rock, 21.5; 10. Springdale, 13.

100 1. Kamaria Russell, LR Central, 12.07; 2. Grace Posey, Bentonville West, 12.42; 3. Amya Smith, Bryant, 12.62.

200 1. Kamaria Russell, LR Central, 25.14; 2. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 25.95; 3. Ella Reynolds, Bryant, 25.99.

400 1. Ella Reynolds, Bryant, 57.48; 2. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 58.89; 3. Alexa Wright, Rogers, 59.27.

800 1. Lainey Quandt, Bentonville, 2:12.8 (6A state record); 2. Lauren Turner, Cabot, 2:16.19; 3. Emily Robinson, Bentonville, 2:16.22.

1,600 1. Lainey Quandt, Bentonville, 4:59.58 (6A state record); 2. Anna Jeffcoat, Rogers, 5:04.39; 3. Tori Willis, Bentonville, 5:07.59.

3,200 1. Lainey Quandt, Bentonville, 11:14.70; 2. Tori Willis, Bentonville, 11:16.36; 3. Grace Litzinger, Fayetteville, 11:19.70.

100 HURDLES 1. Georgia Brain, Rogers, 14.93; 2. Deborah Shaw, Bryant, 15.50; 3. Ashlyne Silcott, Rogers, 15.64.

300 HURDLES 1. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 45.66; 2. Callie Pixley, Van Buren, 45.88; 3. Ashlyne Silcott, Rogers, 47.20.

400 RELAY 1. LR Central, 49.15; 2. Bentonville West, 49.16; 3. Fayetteville, 49.65.

1,600 RELAY 1. Bryant, 4:04.66; 2. Fayetteville, 4:07.24; 3. North Little Rock, 4:08.23.

3,200 RELAY 1. Bentonville, 9:41.74 (6A state record); 2. Fayetteville, 9:43.04; 3. Rogers, 9:54.73.

DISCUS 1. Z Smith, Conway, 118-7; 2. Amber Covington, Rogers, 113-1; 3. Molly Odell, Bentonville, 112-8.

HIGH JUMP 1. Alyssa Mabrey, Conway, 5-2; 2. Madison Holloway, Conway, 5-2; 3. Sydney Billington, Bentonville, 5-2.

LONG JUMP 1. Kamaria Russell, LR Central, 17-10.5; 2. Georgia Brain, Rogers, 17-8.5; 3. Taylor Conway, Conway, 17-7.

POLE VAULT 1. Emily Roberts, Har-Ber, 12-0; 2. Isabel Garton, Fayetteville, 10-2; 3. Kristin Garner, Bryant, 10-2.

SHOT PUT 1. Shonyea Lind, Bentonville, 38-6.5; 2. Emily Belin, Cabot, 37-11; 3. Amber Covington, Rogers, 36-0.

TRIPLE JUMP 1. Taylor Conway, Conway, 37-3; 2. Georgia Brain, Rogers, 36-6.5; 3. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 36-4.

PLATINUM
PARTNERS
Car-Son Construction logo-
Conway Corp logo-
Log Cabin Democrat logo-
Conway Regional logo-
Crain Automotive logo-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2021 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC